Which councils refuse the most planning applications
English councils decided 73,291 planning applications in January to March 2026 and refused 9,153 of them, which is 12%. Put the other way round, about seven applications in eight are approved. Where you live changes that a great deal: the councils at the top of this table refuse more than one in three, and those at the bottom barely refuse anything.
Refuse the most
More likely than most to say no.
- Barking and Dagenham34.3% (49/143)
- Harrow30.1% (123/408)
- Epping Forest29.2% (94/322)
- Bassetlaw29.1% (37/127)
- Bromley28.6% (173/604)
- Windsor and Maidenhead28.2% (82/291)
- Luton27.8% (45/162)
- Barnet27.4% (159/581)
- Dartford25.8% (40/155)
- South Holland25.7% (36/140)
Refuse the least
An objection here is working against the odds.
- City of London0.0% (0/135)
- Amber Valley1.4% (2/144)
- Fareham2.0% (3/149)
- Havant2.6% (3/113)
- Hammersmith and Fulham2.7% (7/257)
- Fylde2.8% (3/108)
- Wokingham2.9% (8/280)
- Cheltenham2.9% (7/239)
- North Kesteven3.0% (5/169)
- Oldham3.3% (9/270)
What this means if you are objecting
A refusal rate is not a measure of how fair a council is. A council that refuses little may be getting better applications, or may have an up to date local plan that applicants build to. One that refuses a lot may be covering green belt, conservation areas or a housing land supply fight.
What it does tell you is the size of the task. Roughly one application in eight is refused nationally, so an objection that repeats what everyone dislikes about a proposal is not going to be the one that tips it. The objections that count are the ones that put the proposal against the policies in the council's own adopted plan, because those are the ones the case officer has to answer in their report rather than simply note.
One thing this data cannot tell you, and nor can anyone else's: whether objections caused these refusals. No national dataset records how many objections an application received. The honest position is that councils differ enormously in how often they refuse, and that a refusal has to rest on planning policy to stand up when the applicant appeals.
Every council
Councils with fewer than 100 decisions in the quarter are listed without a rank, because at that size a handful of decisions moves the percentage several points.
| Council | Decisions | Refused | Rate | Appeals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adur | 94 | 4 | - | 3/9 overturned |
| Amber Valley | 144 | 2 | 1.4% | 1/11 overturned |
| Arun | 158 | 22 | 13.9% | 11/36 overturned |
| Ashfield | 106 | 8 | 7.5% | 4/11 overturned |
| Ashford | 251 | 20 | 8.0% | 13/53 overturned |
| Babergh | 223 | 19 | 8.5% | 7/26 overturned |
| Barking and Dagenham | 143 | 49 | 34.3% | 3/33 overturned |
| Barnet | 581 | 159 | 27.4% | 36/157 overturned |
| Barnsley | 150 | 14 | 9.3% | |
| Basildon | 213 | 22 | 10.3% | 14/28 overturned |
| Basingstoke and Deane | 259 | 23 | 8.9% | 18/66 overturned |
| Bassetlaw | 127 | 37 | 29.1% | 4/22 overturned |
| Bath and North East Somerset | 479 | 17 | 3.5% | 9/31 overturned |
| Bedford | 321 | 66 | 20.6% | 15/53 overturned |
| Bexley | 327 | 36 | 11.0% | 13/48 overturned |
| Birmingham | 725 | 128 | 17.7% | 30/88 overturned |
| Blaby | 105 | 5 | 4.8% | 2/11 overturned |
| Blackburn with Darwen | 97 | 2 | - | 0/5 overturned |
| Blackpool | 58 | 11 | - | 2/10 overturned |
| Bolsover | 71 | 3 | - | 3/9 overturned |
| Bolton | 254 | 52 | 20.5% | 8/36 overturned |
| Boston | 80 | 5 | - | 1/7 overturned |
| Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole | 561 | 96 | 17.1% | 22/89 overturned |
| Bracknell Forest | 105 | 10 | 9.5% | 9/26 overturned |
| Bradford | 606 | 76 | 12.5% | 8/47 overturned |
| Braintree | 238 | 43 | 18.1% | 14/58 overturned |
| Breckland | 197 | 32 | 16.2% | 5/47 overturned |
| Brent | 454 | 103 | 22.7% | 18/102 overturned |
| Brentwood | 145 | 22 | 15.2% | 4/18 overturned |
| Brighton and Hove | 400 | 30 | 7.5% | 21/55 overturned |
| Bristol, City of | 552 | 80 | 14.5% | 23/95 overturned |
| Broadland | 159 | 13 | 8.2% | 3/21 overturned |
| Bromley | 604 | 173 | 28.6% | 28/110 overturned |
| Bromsgrove | 135 | 13 | 9.6% | 7/21 overturned |
| Broxbourne | 134 | 18 | 13.4% | 10/33 overturned |
| Broxtowe | 114 | 6 | 5.3% | 6/10 overturned |
| Buckinghamshire | 1,241 | 185 | 14.9% | 48/127 overturned |
| Burnley | 81 | 15 | - | 2/10 overturned |
| Bury | 207 | 25 | 12.1% | 3/15 overturned |
| Calderdale | 206 | 40 | 19.4% | 7/37 overturned |
| Cambridge | 269 | 13 | 4.8% | 5/22 overturned |
| Camden | 486 | 40 | 8.2% | 16/61 overturned |
| Cannock Chase | 75 | 9 | - | 3/6 overturned |
| Canterbury | 218 | 15 | 6.9% | 6/28 overturned |
| Castle Point | 103 | 18 | 17.5% | 10/23 overturned |
| Central Bedfordshire | 421 | 78 | 18.5% | 22/91 overturned |
| Charnwood | 258 | 16 | 6.2% | 8/22 overturned |
| Chelmsford | 291 | 47 | 16.2% | 19/43 overturned |
| Cheltenham | 239 | 7 | 2.9% | 2/5 overturned |
| Cherwell | 251 | 27 | 10.8% | 18/41 overturned |
| Cheshire East | 553 | 79 | 14.3% | 38/105 overturned |
| Cheshire West and Chester | 412 | 33 | 8.0% | 25/67 overturned |
| Chesterfield | 78 | 10 | - | 0/8 overturned |
| Chichester | 206 | 22 | 10.7% | 14/33 overturned |
| Chorley | 128 | 11 | 8.6% | 9/14 overturned |
| City of London | 135 | 0 | 0.0% | 3/7 overturned |
| Colchester | 234 | 37 | 15.8% | 18/55 overturned |
| Cornwall | 1,159 | 61 | 5.3% | 85/199 overturned |
| Cotswold | 371 | 24 | 6.5% | 12/32 overturned |
| County Durham | 431 | 21 | 4.9% | 10/43 overturned |
| Coventry | 286 | 41 | 14.3% | 17/36 overturned |
| Crawley | 50 | 7 | - | 4/7 overturned |
| Croydon | 418 | 106 | 25.4% | 21/119 overturned |
| Cumberland | 337 | 21 | 6.2% | 2/11 overturned |
| Dacorum | 308 | 48 | 15.6% | 11/34 overturned |
| Darlington | 107 | 4 | 3.7% | 1/5 overturned |
| Dartford | 155 | 40 | 25.8% | 13/26 overturned |
| Derby | 248 | 36 | 14.5% | 6/13 overturned |
| Derbyshire Dales | 137 | 21 | 15.3% | 7/16 overturned |
| Doncaster | 255 | 43 | 16.9% | 8/30 overturned |
| Dorset | 683 | 57 | 8.3% | 32/92 overturned |
| Dover | 178 | 14 | 7.9% | 6/23 overturned |
| Dudley | 228 | 29 | 12.7% | 13/27 overturned |
| Ealing | 435 | 90 | 20.7% | 5/50 overturned |
| East Cambridgeshire | 166 | 6 | 3.6% | 5/23 overturned |
| East Devon | 315 | 30 | 9.5% | 20/62 overturned |
| East Hampshire | 117 | 14 | 12.0% | 7/22 overturned |
| East Hertfordshire | 282 | 42 | 14.9% | 20/51 overturned |
| East Lindsey | 196 | 13 | 6.6% | 7/21 overturned |
| East Riding of Yorkshire | 398 | 47 | 11.8% | 18/75 overturned |
| East Staffordshire | 246 | 46 | 18.7% | 4/10 overturned |
| East Suffolk | 472 | 33 | 7.0% | 8/41 overturned |
| Eastbourne | 117 | 10 | 8.6% | 6/11 overturned |
| Eastleigh | 133 | 14 | 10.5% | 5/21 overturned |
| Elmbridge | 608 | 97 | 16.0% | 18/51 overturned |
| Enfield | 505 | 86 | 17.0% | 15/75 overturned |
| Epping Forest | 322 | 94 | 29.2% | 26/90 overturned |
| Epsom and Ewell | 135 | 21 | 15.6% | 6/18 overturned |
| Erewash | 115 | 10 | 8.7% | 0/4 overturned |
| Exeter | 121 | 28 | 23.1% | 4/17 overturned |
| Fareham | 149 | 3 | 2.0% | 3/7 overturned |
| Fenland | 158 | 20 | 12.7% | 4/16 overturned |
| Folkestone and Hythe | 159 | 25 | 15.7% | 2/24 overturned |
| Forest of Dean | 118 | 9 | 7.6% | 8/21 overturned |
| Fylde | 108 | 3 | 2.8% | 6/7 overturned |
| Gateshead | 140 | 18 | 12.9% | 4/12 overturned |
| Gedling | 89 | 8 | - | 5/10 overturned |
| Gloucester | 100 | 15 | 15.0% | 0/2 overturned |
| Gosport | 92 | 4 | - | 1/5 overturned |
| Gravesham | 137 | 29 | 21.2% | 8/29 overturned |
| Great Yarmouth | 67 | 17 | - | 5/16 overturned |
| Greenwich | 298 | 73 | 24.5% | 11/43 overturned |
| Guildford | 320 | 41 | 12.8% | 14/49 overturned |
| Hackney | 324 | 48 | 14.8% | 23/59 overturned |
| Halton | 64 | 2 | - | 1/4 overturned |
| Hammersmith and Fulham | 257 | 7 | 2.7% | 11/40 overturned |
| Harborough | 192 | 19 | 9.9% | 7/24 overturned |
| Haringey | 369 | 45 | 12.2% | 12/42 overturned |
| Harlow | 65 | 10 | - | 3/9 overturned |
| Harrow | 408 | 123 | 30.1% | 8/59 overturned |
| Hart | 184 | 25 | 13.6% | 11/25 overturned |
| Hartlepool | 52 | 3 | - | |
| Hastings | 67 | 9 | - | 1/4 overturned |
| Havant | 113 | 3 | 2.6% | 2/6 overturned |
| Havering | 369 | 67 | 18.2% | 18/112 overturned |
| Herefordshire, County of | 374 | 13 | 3.5% | 8/33 overturned |
| Hertsmere | 217 | 34 | 15.7% | 9/16 overturned |
| High Peak | 78 | 10 | - | 4/11 overturned |
| Hillingdon | 421 | 59 | 14.0% | 21/68 overturned |
| Hinckley and Bosworth | 138 | 6 | 4.3% | 3/21 overturned |
| Horsham | 337 | 43 | 12.8% | 29/89 overturned |
| Hounslow | 357 | 89 | 24.9% | 17/65 overturned |
| Huntingdonshire | 282 | 28 | 9.9% | 6/27 overturned |
| Hyndburn | 64 | 15 | - | 9/13 overturned |
| Ipswich | 119 | 9 | 7.6% | 6/16 overturned |
| Isle of Wight | 171 | 16 | 9.4% | 11/27 overturned |
| Isles of Scilly | 12 | 0 | - | 0/1 overturned |
| Islington | 332 | 32 | 9.6% | 14/56 overturned |
| Kensington and Chelsea | 991 | 57 | 5.8% | 9/25 overturned |
| King’s Lynn and West Norfolk | 250 | 36 | 14.4% | 9/38 overturned |
| Kingston upon Hull, City of | 127 | 15 | 11.8% | 5/10 overturned |
| Kingston upon Thames | 326 | 57 | 17.5% | 18/55 overturned |
| Kirklees | 428 | 48 | 11.2% | 7/41 overturned |
| Knowsley | 73 | 2 | - | 0/3 overturned |
| Lambeth | 453 | 91 | 20.1% | 19/74 overturned |
| Lancaster | 156 | 24 | 15.4% | 5/16 overturned |
| Leeds | 801 | 162 | 20.2% | 24/94 overturned |
| Leicester | 219 | 38 | 17.3% | 8/31 overturned |
| Lewes | 112 | 10 | 8.9% | 4/20 overturned |
| Lewisham | 345 | 44 | 12.8% | 14/42 overturned |
| Lichfield | 167 | 30 | 18.0% | 5/20 overturned |
| Lincoln | 79 | 6 | - | 2/8 overturned |
| Liverpool | 489 | 69 | 14.1% | 23/57 overturned |
| Luton | 162 | 45 | 27.8% | 13/41 overturned |
| Maidstone | 261 | 44 | 16.9% | 33/70 overturned |
| Maldon | 147 | 37 | 25.2% | 18/47 overturned |
| Malvern Hills | 178 | 29 | 16.3% | 21/47 overturned |
| Manchester | 403 | 29 | 7.2% | 10/54 overturned |
| Mansfield | 66 | 2 | - | 0/2 overturned |
| Medway | 239 | 18 | 7.5% | 5/29 overturned |
| Melton | 87 | 18 | - | 3/9 overturned |
| Merton | 286 | 19 | 6.6% | 2/22 overturned |
| Mid Devon | 162 | 10 | 6.2% | 3/13 overturned |
| Mid Suffolk | 231 | 19 | 8.2% | 8/42 overturned |
| Mid Sussex | 291 | 27 | 9.3% | 16/37 overturned |
| Middlesbrough | 78 | 19 | - | |
| Milton Keynes | 281 | 33 | 11.7% | 6/27 overturned |
| Mole Valley | 208 | 47 | 22.6% | 17/67 overturned |
| New Forest | 254 | 24 | 9.4% | 2/20 overturned |
| Newark and Sherwood | 189 | 23 | 12.2% | 7/21 overturned |
| Newcastle upon Tyne | 254 | 28 | 11.0% | 1/21 overturned |
| Newcastle-under-Lyme | 125 | 11 | 8.8% | 12/20 overturned |
| Newham | 247 | 49 | 19.8% | 8/53 overturned |
| North Devon | 173 | 7 | 4.0% | 7/24 overturned |
| North East Derbyshire | 119 | 15 | 12.6% | 4/21 overturned |
| North East Lincolnshire | 93 | 6 | - | 2/8 overturned |
| North Hertfordshire | 237 | 23 | 9.7% | 8/24 overturned |
| North Kesteven | 169 | 5 | 3.0% | 2/10 overturned |
| North Lincolnshire | 184 | 9 | 4.9% | 12/36 overturned |
| North Norfolk | 195 | 12 | 6.2% | 6/30 overturned |
| North Northamptonshire | 324 | 36 | 11.1% | 18/41 overturned |
| North Somerset | 261 | 21 | 8.1% | 11/45 overturned |
| North Tyneside | 176 | 7 | 4.0% | 5/11 overturned |
| North Warwickshire | 92 | 1 | - | 6/11 overturned |
| North West Leicestershire | 139 | 9 | 6.5% | 5/14 overturned |
| North Yorkshire | 1,247 | 121 | 9.7% | 51/150 overturned |
| Northumberland | 482 | 52 | 10.8% | 11/52 overturned |
| Norwich | 163 | 16 | 9.8% | 1/7 overturned |
| Nottingham | 194 | 25 | 12.9% | 19/34 overturned |
| Nuneaton and Bedworth | 65 | 6 | - | 1/5 overturned |
| Oadby and Wigston | 55 | 20 | - | 0/2 overturned |
| Oldham | 270 | 9 | 3.3% | 5/11 overturned |
| Oxford | 276 | 36 | 13.0% | 6/26 overturned |
| Pendle | 113 | 21 | 18.6% | 9/19 overturned |
| Peterborough | 173 | 20 | 11.6% | 2/16 overturned |
| Plymouth | 181 | 7 | 3.9% | 0/8 overturned |
| Portsmouth | 165 | 27 | 16.4% | 12/23 overturned |
| Preston | 146 | 13 | 8.9% | 3/16 overturned |
| Reading | 184 | 21 | 11.4% | 4/23 overturned |
| Redbridge | 363 | 77 | 21.2% | 10/45 overturned |
| Redcar and Cleveland | 89 | 5 | - | 1/5 overturned |
| Redditch | 51 | 3 | - | 2/4 overturned |
| Reigate and Banstead | 226 | 22 | 9.7% | 11/37 overturned |
| Ribble Valley | 133 | 28 | 21.1% | 10/28 overturned |
| Richmond upon Thames | 450 | 64 | 14.2% | 12/38 overturned |
| Rochdale | 161 | 20 | 12.4% | 6/14 overturned |
| Rochford | 131 | 24 | 18.3% | 7/19 overturned |
| Rossendale | 64 | 8 | - | 5/17 overturned |
| Rother | 184 | 14 | 7.6% | 8/38 overturned |
| Rotherham | 203 | 22 | 10.8% | 6/16 overturned |
| Rugby | 108 | 11 | 10.2% | 5/14 overturned |
| Runnymede | 140 | 21 | 15.0% | 5/32 overturned |
| Rushcliffe | 177 | 16 | 9.0% | 6/19 overturned |
| Rushmoor | 82 | 4 | - | 1/5 overturned |
| Rutland | 126 | 19 | 15.1% | 6/18 overturned |
| Salford | 194 | 35 | 18.0% | 5/9 overturned |
| Sandwell | 205 | 27 | 13.2% | 5/12 overturned |
| Sefton | 267 | 12 | 4.5% | 10/17 overturned |
| Sevenoaks | 287 | 41 | 14.3% | 6/21 overturned |
| Sheffield | 429 | 55 | 12.8% | |
| Shropshire | 531 | 62 | 11.7% | 24/73 overturned |
| Slough | 164 | 35 | 21.3% | 9/30 overturned |
| Solihull | 303 | 17 | 5.6% | 6/23 overturned |
| Somerset | 762 | 84 | 11.0% | 53/138 overturned |
| South Cambridgeshire | 351 | 20 | 5.7% | 9/37 overturned |
| South Derbyshire | 154 | 13 | 8.4% | 12/23 overturned |
| South Gloucestershire | 369 | 37 | 10.0% | 25/57 overturned |
| South Hams | 234 | 12 | 5.1% | 7/20 overturned |
| South Holland | 140 | 36 | 25.7% | 6/23 overturned |
| South Kesteven | 211 | 18 | 8.5% | 8/25 overturned |
| South Norfolk | 254 | 25 | 9.8% | 4/18 overturned |
| South Oxfordshire | 304 | 12 | 4.0% | 16/42 overturned |
| South Ribble | 103 | 5 | 4.9% | 1/10 overturned |
| South Staffordshire | 145 | 28 | 19.3% | 10/30 overturned |
| South Tyneside | 92 | 8 | - | 2/3 overturned |
| Southampton | 158 | 10 | 6.3% | 4/13 overturned |
| Southend-on-Sea | 213 | 25 | 11.7% | 16/48 overturned |
| Southwark | 321 | 28 | 8.7% | 3/15 overturned |
| Spelthorne | 143 | 25 | 17.5% | 11/33 overturned |
| St Albans | 299 | 47 | 15.7% | 10/38 overturned |
| St. Helens | 109 | 8 | 7.3% | 2/9 overturned |
| Stafford | 148 | 31 | 20.9% | 7/14 overturned |
| Staffordshire Moorlands | 111 | 20 | 18.0% | 12/32 overturned |
| Stevenage | 72 | 4 | - | 1/1 overturned |
| Stockport | 323 | 18 | 5.6% | 5/8 overturned |
| Stockton-on-Tees | 159 | 11 | 6.9% | 4/13 overturned |
| Stoke-on-Trent | 138 | 27 | 19.6% | 2/6 overturned |
| Stratford-on-Avon | 337 | 28 | 8.3% | 24/62 overturned |
| Stroud | 226 | 35 | 15.5% | 14/43 overturned |
| Sunderland | 153 | 9 | 5.9% | 0/11 overturned |
| Surrey Heath | 158 | 18 | 11.4% | 5/27 overturned |
| Sutton | 226 | 27 | 11.9% | 12/30 overturned |
| Swale | 155 | 17 | 11.0% | 13/41 overturned |
| Swindon | 200 | 11 | 5.5% | 4/17 overturned |
| Tameside | 146 | 19 | 13.0% | 6/18 overturned |
| Tamworth | 39 | 1 | - | 0/1 overturned |
| Tandridge | 202 | 39 | 19.3% | 24/46 overturned |
| Teignbridge | 191 | 37 | 19.4% | 12/40 overturned |
| Telford and Wrekin | 152 | 10 | 6.6% | 13/27 overturned |
| Tendring | 247 | 42 | 17.0% | 13/49 overturned |
| Test Valley | 252 | 20 | 7.9% | 9/28 overturned |
| Tewkesbury | 190 | 24 | 12.6% | 12/28 overturned |
| Thanet | 175 | 9 | 5.1% | 10/25 overturned |
| Three Rivers | 209 | 19 | 9.1% | 7/20 overturned |
| Thurrock | 170 | 38 | 22.4% | 7/33 overturned |
| Tonbridge and Malling | 235 | 13 | 5.5% | 12/22 overturned |
| Torbay | 111 | 18 | 16.2% | 3/24 overturned |
| Torridge | 139 | 6 | 4.3% | 12/37 overturned |
| Tower Hamlets | 246 | 36 | 14.6% | 7/41 overturned |
| Trafford | 322 | 53 | 16.5% | 9/35 overturned |
| Tunbridge Wells | 278 | 16 | 5.8% | 5/23 overturned |
| Uttlesford | 279 | 70 | 25.1% | 16/71 overturned |
| Vale of White Horse | 201 | 9 | 4.5% | 4/19 overturned |
| Wakefield | 307 | 20 | 6.5% | 14/34 overturned |
| Walsall | 148 | 30 | 20.3% | 11/18 overturned |
| Waltham Forest | 394 | 73 | 18.5% | 14/58 overturned |
| Wandsworth | 564 | 74 | 13.1% | 10/47 overturned |
| Warrington | 233 | 42 | 18.0% | 13/46 overturned |
| Warwick | 185 | 14 | 7.6% | 12/30 overturned |
| Watford | 118 | 27 | 22.9% | 8/23 overturned |
| Waverley | 328 | 37 | 11.3% | 22/54 overturned |
| Wealden | 350 | 50 | 14.3% | 27/76 overturned |
| Welwyn Hatfield | 161 | 29 | 18.0% | 2/11 overturned |
| West Berkshire | 273 | 29 | 10.6% | 16/37 overturned |
| West Devon | 85 | 15 | - | 14/35 overturned |
| West Lancashire | 154 | 23 | 14.9% | 9/25 overturned |
| West Lindsey | 131 | 12 | 9.2% | 2/15 overturned |
| West Northamptonshire | 498 | 73 | 14.7% | 26/65 overturned |
| West Oxfordshire | 315 | 11 | 3.5% | 7/29 overturned |
| West Suffolk | 260 | 13 | 5.0% | 9/46 overturned |
| Westminster | 1,612 | 205 | 12.7% | 28/62 overturned |
| Westmorland and Furness | 283 | 17 | 6.0% | 9/26 overturned |
| Wigan | 180 | 21 | 11.7% | 9/25 overturned |
| Wiltshire | 906 | 67 | 7.4% | 42/108 overturned |
| Winchester | 186 | 16 | 8.6% | 5/36 overturned |
| Windsor and Maidenhead | 291 | 82 | 28.2% | 19/59 overturned |
| Wirral | 225 | 24 | 10.7% | 6/27 overturned |
| Woking | 175 | 24 | 13.7% | 6/25 overturned |
| Wokingham | 280 | 8 | 2.9% | 5/25 overturned |
| Wolverhampton | 179 | 12 | 6.7% | 9/22 overturned |
| Worcester | 77 | 4 | - | 5/13 overturned |
| Worthing | 128 | 12 | 9.4% | 1/9 overturned |
| Wychavon | 253 | 54 | 21.3% | 41/86 overturned |
| Wyre | 125 | 10 | 8.0% | 4/12 overturned |
| Wyre Forest | 135 | 10 | 7.4% | 8/22 overturned |
| York | 294 | 52 | 17.7% | 7/43 overturned |
Objecting to something near you?
Put in the planning reference, or just your postcode, and we will check the designations on the site, the adopted local plan and the applicant's own documents, then tell you which grounds you actually have. That part is free.
Check my grounds, freeFigures cover January to March 2026 and come from MHCLG, Table P133: district planning authority decisions, published under the Open Government Licence. Development corporations, national parks and the Broads are excluded. Appeal figures are from the Planning Inspectorate and cover April 2025 to March 2026. Source data. Free to reuse with a link to this page.